Omega Blood Score as an entity of Nutrasource Pharmaceutical and Nutraceutical Services (“Nutrasource”), in recognition of Canada’s Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (the “Act”), and the EU General Data Protection Regulation (the “GDPR”), has adopted a Privacy Policy. Nutrasource’s Privacy Policy aims to ensure that Nutrasource collects and maintains an individual client’s personal information in accordance with the Act and the GDPR. Nutrasource’s Privacy Policy is as follows:

Nutrasource collects personal information in two ways: 1) voluntarily (for example, we may ask you to provide your contact details to obtain a quote for Nutrasource's services, or to download marketing content); and 2) using cookies on our website (for example, by visiting our website, we may capture information such as IP address, browser type, pages clicked on our website, and broad geographical location [e.g., country]).

Collecting this information allows us to better understand the visitors who come to our website, where they came from, and what content on our website is of interest to them. We use this information for our internal analytics purposes and to improve the quality and relevance of our website to visitors.

If you are a visitor from the European Union, our legal basis for collecting and using the personal information described above will depend on the personal information concerned and the context in which we collect it. We will collect personal information from you only where we have your consent to do so, where we need the personal information to provide you with information you requested from us (e.g., a quote request), or where we need the personal information to perform a contract with you. If we collect and use your personal information in reliance on our legitimate interests, we will make it clear to you at the relevant time what those legitimate interests are.

Nutrasource will protect your personal information, using a variety of security features.

Nutrasource will only use your personal information to provide you with information about the services you requested information on (for example, a quote request or piece of content you chose to download).

You can opt out of communications we send you at any time. If we have collected and processed your personal information with your consent, then you can withdraw your consent at any time.

Nutrasource will never sell, trade, or barter your personal information.

Nutrasource shall, upon written request, provide any individual customer with a copy of their personal information in Nutrasource’s possession, as soon as reasonably possible.

Nutrasource will, upon written request, ensure that personal information is returned to you or properly disposed.

Nutrasource shall, upon written request, correct any individual client’s personal information, in Nutrasource’s possession, as soon as reasonably possible.

Nutrasource shall, upon written request, accept and review any concern from a current or former customer, with respect to any specific or general matter pertaining to Nutrasource’s compliance with the Act.

Nutrasource shall always maintain and publicly post the Privacy Policy at www.nutrasource.ca.

logo omega blood score.png
  • Instagram - Grey Circle
  • Facebook - Grey Circle
  • Twitter - Grey Circle

All Rights Reserved

© 2023 by Nutrasource Diagnostics Inc.